Home. Previous. Next. Grave Map
SENSICLE  Eliza E13; George E12; Robert E13;
SHARPE  Frederick D11;
SHAW   Patricia Mary E15;
SHEFFIELD  Annie F65; Harry Ch.8; Joseph William Ch.8; F65;
SHEPHERD  Mary B4;
SHINN   George Ch.8;
SMITH   Benjamin Ch.3; Edward Ch.4; Elizabeth Ch.3; Florence Lydia D46; Fred D46;     George Ch.8;  George West F76; Hannah B34; Jesse D36; Kathleen Florence F76;    Rebecca E3; Thomas Henry E2; William E3;
SMYTH   Michael G26;
SPEIGHT  William C15;
STAMP   Walter Ch.8;
STANTON  Alice Maud C71; Thomas William C71;
STEELE  Charles Ch.8;
STENNET  Sarah Jane B17;
STEVENS  Gary E(c)12;
STREDDER  Elizabeth B101; Josiah B14; Robert E10; Sarah Susannah E10; Susannah F43;
SUMNER(S)  Frances F55; Henry B30; John B29; Mary (Turner) B20; Susannah B28; B30;
SUTTON  Ann Ch.1; George Ch.1;
SYSON   Thomas E47; Thomasine E47;

TALTON  Ada Mary F112; Betsy D16; George Henry D16; James Wilfred F112; Norma     Pauline F110; Trevor F109;
TATHAM  Benjamin B95; Catherine B95; Sarah B87; William B87;
THOMAS  Pearline Ch.20;
THOMPSON  John Taylor E9; Mary Jane E9;
THORPE  Ann A15; Harry Ch.8; John A15;
THURLBY  Eric G20;
TORRINGTON  Amy A16; Edward A16;
TOTTER  Richard Ch.12;
TUNNARD  Albert Richard D23; Laura Elizabeth D23;
TURNER  John William Ch.8; Peggy Evelyn Frances Streatfield F92; Dr & Mrs Res. Ch.34    Ronald Edward Streatfield F92;
TUXWORTH  Alice Mary C31; Elizabeth C32; Florence Ann C32; Michael Philip C31;     Naomi C33; Samuel C32; William George C31;
TUXWORTH Roy Samuel F103;Philip Gearge F104
TYLER   Alice F5; Christopher Joseph F6; Elsie Marion F6; Hardy F5; Hubert (Nip) Ch.8; F4;

VAMPLEW  John B98;
VERE   Evelyn Agnes F46; Herbert F46;
VYE   Thomas E24; F68;

WADE   John B89; Thomas B89; William B88;
WADSLEY  Albert E50; Gladys Nancy D18; Harold E50; Nancy E56; William John E56;
WADSWORTH  Kathleen B16;
WARD   Ann B66; B67; Annie D4; Caroline D4; Edward B75; Fanny B64; Ch. 23; D17;     Frances B73; George Ch.8; Henry D17; James B69; John B70 Maria B68; Mary B74;    B76; Thomas B72; Tom D4; William A8; B65; B71; B77; Ch.23;
WATSON  Colin F53; Elizabeth Ch.7; A4; John A5; Martha A5; Peggy F53; Peregrine A4;     Thomas Ch.7;
WEBBER  Elizabeth F32; James T. F32;
WHATTON  Thomas Ch.8;
WHEAL  Sarah Ann B85;
WHITE   James Ch.8; John B63;
WHITTLE  Susannah Ch.32;
WILEMAN  Ann F7; George Ch.8; John F7; F77; Mary F77;
WILKINS  James E37;
WILKINSON  Charles Ch.8; F40; Dorothy May F44; Gertrude Albina F40; John Thomas F42; Lucy    Louise Millar F44; ‘Milly’ Alice Amelia F42; Walter Ernest ‘Wilkie’ F44;
WILLOUGHBY  Ann B54;
WILMER  John B80; Rebecca B80;
WILSON  George D56; John A27; Terry D57; Tony Martin G19;
WING   Frances B32; Henry B31; Thomas B33
WOOD   Ann A25; Joseph A25; Thomas B47     
WOODWARD  Donald Alan F36;
WRIGHT  Clara Beatrice (Kitty) F101; George Hubert F101;
WYER   Ann E49; Charles Herbert E52; Daniel E49; E51; Elizabeth Thorlby E49; Evelyn    Sarah E53; George E54; Lilian Anne E53; Lilian Sarah Pepper E54; Sarah Anne    E54; Susannah E51;
WYLES   Edward Ch.8;

Thanks must go to Eileen Dorr and the team of people who spent an extensive time compiling thes inscriptions