Home. Previous.

Thomas Leake   17 lodger Brickmaker lab  Billingborough

Betsy Spencer   50 visitor    Grantham

Thomas    "   12     "             Middlesex

Robert      "   11     "             Middlesex

Falkingham House of Correction

Matthew E Maile  44 Governor          Huntingdon

Sarah    45 wife Matron     Leics.

Henry Stacey   29 nephew  Turnkey    Leics.

Richard Chamberlain  33          "   Sleaford

Prisoners

Thomas Parks   28  Groom   Fulbeck

Mark Harrod   30  Jobber   Gosberton

Joseph Philips   32  Farm lab.  Bourne

William Pennistone  32  Waterman  Bourne

George Topham  41  Lab.   Welbourne

Richard Doughty  33  Wheelwright  Broughton

Thomas Gilbert   16  Cotton Spinner         Manchester

Albert Waters   17  Lab.             Liverpool

Henry Pacey   22  Lab.   Coleby

Isiah Henson   18  Servant   Gosberton

John Smith   56  Waterman  Spalding

William Lewis   31  Waterman  Spalding

Charles Ullett   27  Lab.   Stow

James Clarke   18  Lab.     Gloucs.

Thomas Key   36  Butcher   Sleaford

Abraham Black   43  Farmer-50 acres  Walcot

Abraham Short   28  Lab.   Sleaford

George Bottomley  27  Lab.   Potterhamworth

Thomas Ross   29  French Polisher    Ireland

Henry Parker   20  Servant   Edenham

Joseph Hill   23  Proprietor of Houses Baston

Charles Townsend  24  Carpenter    Notts.

Thomas Robinson  46  Lab.   Ewerby

George Foster   23  Lab.   Washingborough

John Raffey   44  Lab.     Sussex

William Paris   23  Lab.     Derbys

William Crompton  42  Fisherman  Pinchbeck

William Crompton  22  Lab.   Bourne

Robert Ring   27  Lab.   Coleby

William Gutteridge  24  Lab.   Thurlby

Charles Marriott  35  Lab.   Bourne

James Hides   26  Lab.   Humber Hill

William Moulds  18  Lab.     Notts.

Henry Waite   40  Baker   Grantham

John Thornton   24  Groom   Grantham

William Porter   23  Brickmaker  Gonerby

George Scoffin   21  Lab.   Scotter

William Cabb   29  Lab.   Anwick

John Weldon   51  Lab.   Stamford

George Sharman  22  Brickmaker  Osbournby

William Reardon  18  Lab.     Ireland

George Lunn   19  Lab.   Nocton

William Jordan   18  Servant   Carlton Scroop

Robert Bell   18  Servant   Ancaster


Robert Bell   18  Servant   Ancaster

John Graham   30  Lab.   Lincoln

William Spencer  16  Servant   Heighington

Thomas Pack   41  Lab.   Easton

Edward Price   23  Lab.            Liverpool

Thomas Tyers   24  Lab.     Ireland

Samuel Mabbs   21  Carpenter    Suffolk

Robert Abbotts   30  Brickmaker         Nottingham

John Thorpe   28  Lab.   unknown

Richard Thorpe   26  Lab.   Navenby

John Barrett   23  Lab.                Norfolk

Amos Roebuck   30  Lab.   Grantham

Edward Smith   23  Gardener  Spalding

Henry McDonald  19  Corncutter           Edinburgh

Thomas Greenstreet  27  Groom   Grantham

John Goodson   56  Lab.   Normanton

Francis Lacey   23  Lab.   Ruskington

Richard Bacon   26  Lab.   Sleaford

Thomas Clarke   27  Lab.               Stafford

Thomas Marshall  19  Lab.   North Scarle

Benjamin Clear   34  Lab.     Sussex

Samuel Bucknall  22  Lab.                Suffolk

John Laster   28  Sweep          Nottingham

Richard Bee   24  Brickmaker  Osbournby

William Driver   30  Lab.   Swinderby

Thomas Gaunt   47  Lab.   Metheringham



Female Prisoners

Mary A Woods   28  Wife   Scredington

Mary Hill   41w  Servant   unknown

Elizabeth Almond  24  Servant   Dogdyke

Jane Moulds   54w  Washerwoman  Metheringham

Ann Bailey   28w  Washerwoman            Northants

Mary A Rimes   20  Servant          Huntingdon

Sarah Leeson   20  Servant   Scuttlethorpe

Mary A Frisby   22  Wife   Maxey

John Frisby    (infant under 1)        Peterborough